?

Log in

the kids that rock [entries|friends|calendar]
Rim high kids. Yeh, we rock!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

x-posted in my journal... kinda [26 Jul 2004|07:33pm]

burn_me_down
[ mood | annoyed ]

so for school we (as in rim high school kids) have to go to a "readiness day".

!!!first we have to go on either monday, august 16th, tuesday, august 17th, or wednesday, august 18th from 8:00am to noon to pick up a "readiness packet". Fill it out. Then bring it back on either thursday and friday, august 19th and 20th from 9:00 am - 3:00 pm. Which is/are the "readiness day(s)" But the 19th and 20th are only for seniors and juniors. so sophomores have to go on monday and tuesday, august 23rd and 24th. in-between nine am and three pm.
"Yearbook pictures and id/asb cards must be taken before schedules and books will be distributed. Pictures will be taken in the foyer of the pac. School-appropriate dress is expected for pictures. Students not dressed appropriately will not have their picture taken or be able to get schedules or books. Schedules can be picked up in the hall area outside the library. Books will be distributed from the library."

thats lame.
rim can kiss my ass. i'm going to dress unschool-appropriate just for the fucking hell of it.

my birthday is in five days, bitches!!!!!!!! wooooot!

337604 hell yes!

[24 Jul 2004|10:54pm]

distortion_lash
[ mood | awake ]

hello all, im patrick aka boots aka little kurt. im the one who shows up at school in a dress and stupid shit like that. i hate rim. im 16 and i love music, mainly Mindless Self Indulgence, Nirvana, and Radiohead. im done.

337604 hell yes!

[17 Jul 2004|02:56pm]

burn_me_down
who's all going to summer school?
hell yes!

[30 Jun 2004|08:39am]
dayoldromance
im in summer school right now. even though im not enrolled. i just come to hang out with morgan lauren and tahnee. fun stuff. not. ahhh warped tour.
hell yes!

Yay, Shaina a post!! [29 Jun 2004|11:40am]

i_am_3
[ mood | bitchy ]

OKay, posting...fun,fun...
I'm going to Canada on the 12th but I'm gonna stay at my brother's apartment for three weeks, which is going to be a helluva lot of fun...
yeah Rim sucks.
Does anyone know what classes they are taking next year??
I am taking English III, Genreral Math, Advanced Art, Audio Visual, U.S. history, and P.E.! That is, if I'm still fucking living up here, I may be moving to L.A. and attending LACHSA, this really cool arts school, eh.


Everyone have a super-dooper summer, and know that you have Ms. Gray's love!!!
<3
<3
<3

hell yes!

[29 Jun 2004|12:08am]

burn_me_down
[ mood | awake ]

Hey!! You whores! Look how our little community has grown! Aren't you so excited you could crap in your pants! I sure am!!! Anyway, I'm watching aqua teen hunger force and its hilarious. Its the one with that onion thing that lives in their addic that eats humans. Its quite the laugher. I need you bitches to update this thing once in a while because it gets boring. What happened to cleigh? Did he die while on vacation? whatever.
Lets take a look at our members!
_backspace - by the way happy birthday!!
burn_me_down
dayoldromance
hands_will_kill
i_am_3
the_mofopirate
theunseenbeauty
toxic_purity
xxafterxhoursxx
and lets welcome!!!
thefutersdemise
Post something worth while in here bitches. seriously.

hell yes!

word processing [22 Jun 2004|09:33am]

xxafterxhoursxx
rhgorehogp


i am in summer school right now.

ewwwwwwwww.

but at least it is only word processing.

no i did not fail word processing.

my parents wanted me to do something "productive"

like take a class i dont want for credits i dont need.

yay.
hell yes!

[23 Jun 2004|05:57pm]

burn_me_down
I'm deleting this and making it into a rating community! Becauase Uh.. thoes are fun!
137604 hell yes!

[15 Jun 2004|02:42pm]

burn_me_down


join!!!
hell yes!

[29 Apr 2004|08:55am]

burn_me_down
[ mood | creative ]

Who's going to the job fair on saturday? Should be fun. True dat. I hope all your lives are swell. Mine is! Are you kids going to coachella? I'm not, well I was but not anymore! I actually got a free ticket for the second day so, I'm going to see the cure. And chillax with Mary Tansey and Mike Puglisi. woot.

hell yes!

(optional) subject is asleep or at least he's trying to.... i can't sleep [24 Apr 2004|11:59pm]

_backspace
[ mood | lonely ]

i've been such a fucking emo kid these past few days
why the hell can't i get over shaina
why have i been crying so much
why the fuck hasnt somebody killed me yet
WHY THE FUCK DO I ALWAYS FEEL LIKE SHIT
WHY DO I HAVE SUCH HORRIBLE LUCK WITH GIRLS
WHY THE FUCK DO I LOVE SHAINA SO MUCH
WHY..... i wish somebody would tell me
god....if im supposed to be happy, why cant i
.....i guess i'll always just be the ex.....

hell yes!

[19 Apr 2004|08:29am]

burn_me_down
[ mood | crazy ]

Oh hello,
This is Shaina. Second period in the library is really bummin'. Do you guys know Pam Casner? She's a bitch. But anyway. Cleigh Reed, Sarah Grey and I are making a kung fu movie. We need two more actresses. Any one interested? Extras will be needed too. Thanks!

p.s. audio karate rocks!!

also, you kids should come stalk me sometime. Today I have dark pink hair but tomarrow it will possibly be a mix of dark pink and turquoise! That will be so rad! So so rad! I have first lunch and I eat in the computer lab (Mrs. O'bosky's class room). yay!

check out this community its really awesome.

tightpants
Everyone loves tight pants! woot!

237604 hell yes!

[17 Apr 2004|10:56pm]

burn_me_down
[ mood | accomplished ]

join now biatches!

337604 hell yes!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]